CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017 All Team Squad (Confirmed)

Posted on May 31, 2017, 1:57 pm
6 mins

CONCACAF Gold Cup is one of the leading men’s football competition which consists of North America, Central America and Caribbean area. The competition was first staged in 1991 which was staged in United States. Since then, it used to be staged once in every two years. According to the calculation, 13th season of CONCACAF Gold Cup has finished successfully and now 14th edition of CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017 is knocking at the door which is going to start in next 7th July, 2017.

Not a single country will host the 14th season of it but total fourteen countries are ready to host such biggest competition. Though, at the beginning, only few teams used to compete here but day by day the competitors have increased and now, total twelve teams are going to compete here. Here we present below the complete players list of twelve participating teams which are going to compete in upcoming season of CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017.

CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017

 

# CONCACAF Gold Cup 2017 All Team Squad:

  • United States –

    Michael Bradley (Skipper), Ethan Horvath, Brad Guzan, William Yarbrough, Omar Gonzalez, DeAndre Yedlin, Matt Besler, Michael Orozco, John Brooks, Steve Birnbaum, Timothy Chandler, Cameron Carter Vickers, Fabian Johnson, Lynden Gooch, Christian Pulisic, Jermaine Jones, Julian Green, Sacha Kljestan, Graham Zusi, Alan Gordon, Bobby Wood, Aron Johannsson, Jozy Altidore.

  • Mexico –

    Jose de Jesus Corona, Guillermo Ochoa, Alfredo Talavera, Miguel Layun, Hector Moreno, Diego Reyes, Jesus Duenas, Hugo Ayala, Oswaldo Alanis, Carlos Salcedo, Nestor Araujo, Rafael Marquez, Hector Herrera, Andres Guardado, Marco Fabian, Jurgen Damm, Jonathan dos Santos, Orbelin Pineda, Javier Hernandez, Giovani dos Santos, Oribe Peralta, Raul Jimenez, Carlos Vela, Jesus Manuel Corona, Hirving Lozano.

  • Canada –

    Jayson Leutwiler, Simon Thomas, Marcel de Jong, Dejan Jakovic, David Edgar, Karl Ouimette, Manjrekar James, Maxim Tissot, Steven Vitoria, Adam Straith, Fraser Aird, Samuel Piette, Marco Bustos, Junior Hoilett, Jamar Dixon, Marcus Haber, Charlie Trafford, Cyle Larin, Carl Haworth.

  • Curacao –

    Jarzinho Pieter, Eloy Room, Rowendy Sumter, Christopher Isenia, Dustley Mulder, Shanon Carmelia, Quentin Jakoba, Jason Wall, Jurien Gaari, Jarchinio Antonia, Leandro Bacuna, Gevaro Nepomuceno, Elson Hooi, Kemy Agustien, Michael Maria, Gino van Kessel, Ayrton Statie, Rangelo Janga, Ashar Bernardus, Felitciano Zschusschen.

  • Martinique –

    Loic Chauvet, Kevin Olimpa, Jean Sylvain Babin, Sebastien Cretinoir, Antoine Jean Baptiste, Nicolas Zaire, Karl Vitulin, Gerald Dondon, Daniel Herelle, Julien Faubert, Mathias Coureur, Jordy Delem, Bruno Grougi, Stephane Abaul, Jean Emmanuel Nedra, Steeven Langil, Yoann Arquin, Kevin Parsemain, Gregory Pastel.

  • French Guiana –

    Donovan Leon, Rudy Merille, Jean David Legrand, Marvin Torvic, Simon Falette, Gary Marigard, Rudy Evens, Anthony Soubervie, Ludovic Baal, Cedric Fabien, Serge Lesperance, Marc Arnaud Mona, Brian Saint Clair, Loic Baal, Marc Edwige, Gary Pigree, Mickael Solvi, Sloan Privat, Arnold Abelinti, Kevin Rimane.

  • Jamaica –

    Ryan Thompson, Andre Blake, Dwayne Ambusley, Rosario Harriott, Shaun Francis, Damion Lowe, Dicoy Williams, Ladale Ritchie, Oniel Fisher, Omar Holness, Michael Binns, Andrew Vanzie, Omar Gordon, Ewan Grandison, Cory Burke, Dino Williams, Allan Ottey, Romario Williams.

  • Honduras –

    Donis Escober, Luis Lopez, Ricardo Canales, Maynor Figueroa (C), Emilio Izaguirre, Brayan Beckeles, Henry Figueroa, Ever Alvarado, Cesar Oseguera, Allans Vargas, Felix Crisanto, Boniek Garcia, Jorge Claros, Mario Martinez, Roger Espinoza, Andy Najar, Carlos Discua, Romell Quioto, Bryan Acosta, Erick Andino, Oliver Morazan, Anthony Lozano, Rubilio Castillo, Eddie Hernandez, Alberth Elis, Michaell Chirinos.

  • Costa Rica –

    Keylor Navas, Patrick Pemberton, Danny Carvajal, Michael Umana, Johnny Acosta, Giancarlo Gonzalez, Cristian Gamboa, Oscar Duarte, Bryan Oviedo, Francisco Calvo, Heiner Mora, Ronald Matarrita, Kendall Waston, Celso Borges, Christian Bolanos, Randall Azofeifa, Yeltsin Tejeda, David Guzman, Rodney Wallace, Ulises Segura, Bryan Ruiz, Joel Campbell, Marco Urena, Johan Venegas, Jose Guillermo Ortiz.

  • Panama –

    Jaime Penedo, Jose Calderon, Roman Torres, Felipe Baloy (C), Adolfo Machado, Erick Davis, Luis Ovalle, Amir Murillo, Fidel Escobar, Jean Carlos Vargas, Gabriel Gomez, Armando Cooper, Alberto Quintero, Amilcar Henriquez, Anibal Godoy, Edgar Barcenas, Miguel Camargo, Josiel Nunez, Luis Tejada, Gabriel Torres, Abdiel Arroyo, Tony Taylor.

  • Nicaragua –

    Justo Lorente, Diedrich Tellez, Jason Casco, Luis Copete, Cyril Errington, Oscar Lopez, Josue Quijano, Manuel Rosas, Erick Tellez, Juan Barrera (C), Jason Coronel, Bryan Garcia, Jorge Garcia, Marlon Lopez, Maykel Montiel, Luis Peralta, Daniel Cadena, Carlos Chavarria, Luis Galeano, Eulises Pavon.

  • El Salvador –

    Henry Hernandez, Oscar Arroyo, Benji Villalobos, Ibsen Castro, Roberto Dominguez, Henry Romero, Ivan Mancia, Alexander Larin, Juan Barahona, Bryan Tamacas, Richard Menjivar, Darwin Ceren, Jaime Alas, Herbert Sosa, Andres Flores, Nestor Renderos, Oscar Ceren, Gerson Mayen, Pablo Punyed, Irvin Herrera, Rodolfo Zelaya, Nelson Bonilla.

If You are interested to UEFA Euro 2020 Host ,stadium,schedule

Leave a Reply

  • (not be published)